Fourway Communication, Cheshunt

Write review
updated on 24/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 17 min.
13 h 17 min

Official Data

Official Name
FOURWAY COMMUNICATION LIMITED
Reg. office address
DELAMARE RD, EN8 9SH, CHESHUNT, Hertfordshire England
Company Number
00714431
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
FOURWAY JIG & TOOLS LIMITED
SIC Code
42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Date of Incorporation
05 Feb 1962
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Fourway was started by four soldiers who de-mobilised together after the second world war. Initially manufacturing machinery for the emerging radio industry of North London. CORPORATE. The Board provides strong leadership on all aspects of corporate responsibility with defined roles for each director.
Their personal commitment and influence ensures that responsible behaviour comes. HEALTH & SAFETY. We recognise the hazards of construction and operational railways demand our utmost respect and that we have the opportunity to influence our environment for the better.
ACCREDITATIONS. We are RISQS (Link-up) qualified via audit for over 130 categories covering consulting, design, implementation in a broad range of building services, telecommunications and general rail system infrastructure.


Keywords:
Telecommunication Services, Security Equipment, Wireless Telecommunications, Pa Systems, Music Systems, Public Address Systems, Real Estate, Consultancy, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Real Estate Agents, Precision Engineering, Precision Engineers, Public Address, Real Estate Appraiser, Telecommunications Construction, Sound Equipment Installation, Precision Engineering Companies, Sound and Lighting Equipment, Special Purpose Machinery Manufacturers
Services
Civil Engineering
Categories
Builders
Fourway Communication is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Fourway Communication!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 14 Delamare Rd
    EN8 9SH  Cheshunt
    01992 789759
  2. Unit 7 Dacre Ind Estate, Fieldings Road
    EN8 9TJ  Cheshunt
    01992 669 655
  3. Room 11 The Old Building, Bishops College
    EN8 9XH  Cheshunt
    01992 637211
  4. 39 Haddestoke Gate
    EN8 0XJ  Cheshunt
    01992 301757
  5. 40 Flamstead End Rd
    EN8 0HT  Cheshunt
    0800 917 4149
  6. 8 Margaret Close
    EN9 1PZ  Waltham Abbey
    07443 604246
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies